LOCALTION  :   HOME / Airport information / Florida Election Results - The New York Times

Florida Election Results - The New York Times

Governor ›

DeSantis Ron DeSantisRepublican Rep.4,028,19249.9%
Gillum Andrew GillumDemocrat Dem.3,952,23848.9%
Richardson Darcy RichardsonReform Reform46,3770.6%
Gibson Kyle GibsonIndependent Ind.24,0320.3%
Foley Ryan FoleyIndependent Ind.14,3370.2%
Stanley Bruce StanleyIndependent Ind.14,2260.2%
Others Others 52,5950.7%

8,079,402 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

– Show fewer candidates

See Full Race Results  ›

See Full Race Results  ›

Results Map

DeSantisGillumRichardson
Miami-Dade

305,603

468,807

3,597

99%
Broward

198,462

430,166

1,824

100%
Palm Beach

233,342

327,626

1,944

99%
Hillsborough

229,532

274,123

2,894

100%
Orange

174,207

296,019

2,444

100%
Pinellas

207,496

220,526

3,286

100%
Duval

177,081

193,107

1,532

100%
Lee

173,977

111,074

2,043

100%
Brevard

162,106

114,767

2,123

100%
Polk

136,608

103,906

1,611

100%
Volusia

124,697

100,338

1,615

100%
Sarasota

113,148

94,858

1,285

100%
Pasco

120,657

86,273

1,846

100%
Seminole

96,571

100,050

1,195

100%
Manatee

93,064

67,449

1,127

100%
Collier

100,287

53,567

779

100%
Lake

92,521

60,186

1,025

100%
Marion

94,874

57,359

1,314

100%
Leon

49,645

87,762

717

100%
St. Johns

83,620

46,152

532

100%
Escambia

74,655

52,752

866

100%
St. Lucie

58,914

63,357

576

100%
Osceola

44,586

68,609

760

100%
Alachua

41,051

72,028

528

100%
Clay

64,366

28,123

450

100%
Charlotte

54,089

31,240

734

100%
Okaloosa

59,721

22,229

769

100%
Hernando

49,650

29,409

730

100%
Martin

47,840

29,130

351

100%
Santa Rosa

56,100

18,173

554

100%
Sumter

51,792

21,830

391

100%
Indian River

44,854

28,399

384

100%
Citrus

47,681

21,176

1,247

100%
Bay

45,646

16,713

371

100%
Flagler

30,931

21,154

318

96%
Nassau

31,676

11,455

190

100%
Highlands

26,262

12,761

272

100%
Monroe

18,497

17,147

190

100%
Walton

22,916

7,000

193

100%
Putnam

18,712

9,003

155

100%
Columbia

17,392

7,091

138

100%
Gadsden

6,201

13,699

65

100%
Levy

12,079

4,714

148

100%
Jackson

10,761

5,005

72

100%
Suwannee

12,253

3,455

106

100%
Wakulla

9,798

4,191

107

100%
Okeechobee

7,722

3,304

86

100%
Baker

8,688

1,760

42

100%
Bradford

7,698

2,671

54

100%
Washington

7,014

1,863

70

100%
DeSoto

5,654

3,051

78

100%
Hendry

5,175

3,512

76

100%
Taylor

5,933

1,876

51

100%
Madison

4,342

3,231

20

100%
Gilchrist

5,975

1,282

47

100%
Jefferson

3,877

3,376

65

100%
Holmes

5,925

733

27

100%
Hardee

4,482

1,800

37

100%
Gulf

4,256

1,512

48

100%
Dixie

4,662

1,007

65

100%
Franklin

3,504

1,790

36

100%
Union

3,839

972

26

100%
Calhoun

3,567

917

52

100%
Hamilton

2,908

1,588

21

100%
Glades

2,646

1,094

29

100%
Lafayette

2,346

415

13

100%
Liberty

2,058

526

36

100%
+ Show all counties – Collapse counties

U.S. Senate ›

Results Map

ScottNelson
Miami-Dade

309,799

474,715

100%
Broward

189,094

420,017

100%
Palm Beach

236,121

329,483

99%
Hillsborough

234,154

274,068

100%
Orange

180,684

293,784

100%
Pinellas

205,731

228,282

100%
Duval

182,902

188,847

100%
Lee

174,169

114,680

100%
Brevard

160,163

120,871

100%
Polk

138,598

105,529

100%
Volusia

125,592

102,624

100%
Pasco

121,086

89,311

100%
Sarasota

113,491

96,802

100%
Seminole

97,380

101,321

100%
Manatee

94,184

68,660

100%
Collier

101,223

54,332

100%
Lake

93,414

61,260

100%
Marion

95,529

58,956

100%
Leon

48,448

90,065

100%
St. Johns

84,986

45,550

100%
Escambia

75,865

52,782

100%
St. Lucie

59,519

63,714

100%
Osceola

47,836

66,969

100%
Alachua

40,343

73,757

100%
Clay

65,587

27,676

100%
Charlotte

52,898

33,489

100%
Okaloosa

60,668

22,705

100%
Hernando

49,470

30,774

100%
Martin

46,726

30,673

100%
Santa Rosa

56,307

19,004

100%
Sumter

52,847

21,653

100%
Indian River

44,708

29,112

100%
Citrus

47,944

22,628

100%
Bay

46,595

16,659

100%
Flagler

31,433

21,375

100%
Nassau

31,762

11,677

100%
Highlands

26,246

13,362

100%
Monroe

18,021

18,020

100%
Walton

22,753

7,464

100%
Putnam

18,679

9,330

100%
Columbia

17,196

7,486

100%
Gadsden

6,047

13,924

100%
Levy

11,651

5,314

100%
Jackson

10,774

5,161

100%
Suwannee

11,854

4,043

100%
Wakulla

9,318

4,864

100%
Okeechobee

7,720

3,490

100%
Baker

8,580

1,943

100%
Bradford

7,573

2,878

100%
Washington

7,095

1,956

100%
Hendry

5,299

3,536

100%
DeSoto

5,490

3,320

100%
Taylor

5,633

2,262

100%
Madison

4,176

3,419

100%
Gilchrist

5,703

1,632

100%
Jefferson

3,699

3,624

100%
Holmes

5,903

849

100%
Hardee

4,451

1,913

100%
Gulf

4,309

1,578

100%
Dixie

4,441

1,318

100%
Franklin

3,395

2,005

100%
Union

3,645

1,194

100%
Calhoun

3,579

1,023

100%
Hamilton

2,856

1,662

100%
Glades

2,664

1,156

100%
Lafayette

2,177

615

100%
Liberty

2,074

631

100%
+ Show all counties – Collapse counties

Live estimates of the final vote in Florida’s Senate election

The estimates for each race are based on the votes reported so far, how those places have voted in previous elections and the results of demographically similar districts where votes have been counted.

Estimated vote margin

Best guess

5%

50% of outcomes

95%

See Full Senate Forecast  ›

The estimates for each race are based on the votes reported so far, how those places have voted in previous elections and the results of demographically similar districts where votes have been counted.

U.S. House ›

Dem. 13 won (+2 seats) 0 lead

Rep. 14 won 0 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Dem. 13 won (+2 seats) 0 lead

Rep. 14 won 0 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Dem. Lead Win Flip

Rep. Lead Win Flip

Other Lead Win Flip

Live Estimates of the Final Vote in Florida’s Competitive House Races

The estimates for each race are based on the votes reported so far, how those places have voted in previous elections and the results of demographically similar districts where votes have been counted.

Estimated vote margin

Best guess

5%

50% of outcomes

95%

See Full House Forecast  ›

The estimates for each race are based on the votes reported so far, how those places have voted in previous elections and the results of demographically similar districts where votes have been counted.

Key House Races

U.S. House District 15 ›

Spano Ross SpanoRepublican Rep.149,55553.1%
Carlson Kristen CarlsonDemocrat Dem.131,87646.9%

281,431 votes, 100% reporting (194 of 194 precincts)

See Full Race Results  ›

FL-15: In this Tampa-area district, Ross Spano, a Republican state representative, defeated Kristen Carlson, a former prosecutor and general counsel for the state citrus agency.

See Full Race Results  ›

U.S. House District 16 ›

Buchanan* Vern Buchanan*Republican Rep.196,10654.6%
Shapiro David ShapiroDemocrat Dem.162,95245.4%

359,058 votes, 100% reporting (186 of 186 precincts)

* Incumbent

See Full Race Results  ›

Representative Vern Buchanan, a six-term Republican incumbent, defeated David Shapiro, a Democrat and personal-injury lawyer who ran a spirited campaign in this Sarasota-area district.

See Full Race Results  ›

U.S. House District 26 ›

Mucarsel-Powell Debbie Mucarsel-PowellDemocrat Dem.117,13950.8%
Curbelo* Carlos Curbelo*Republican Rep.113,53749.2%

230,676 votes, 100% reporting (254 of 254 precincts)

* Incumbent

See Full Race Results  ›

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell has defeated Representative Carlos Curbelo, the two-term Republican incumbent, in a race that has been considered a bellwether for a “blue wave” in the House. Mr. Curbelo has criticized President Trump and distanced himself from the Republican congressional leadership on some issues. Ms. Mucarsel-Powell, an immigrant from Ecuador and a former associate dean at Florida International University, painted Mr. Curbelo as a someone who talks like a moderate but tends to vote with conservatives — as he did when he voted to repeal the Affordable Care Act.

See Full Race Results  ›

U.S. House District 27 ›

Shalala Donna ShalalaDemocrat Dem.127,63951.7%
Salazar Maria Elvira SalazarRepublican Rep.113,27645.9%
Joli Mayra JoliIndependent Ind.6,0752.5%

246,990 votes, 100% reporting (249 of 249 precincts)

See Full Race Results  ›

Donna Shalala, a Democrat who served in President Bill Clinton’s cabinet and as president of the University of Miami, won the contest to replace Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, a Republican who is retiring. While the race was tight, Ms. Shalala was generally favored to win the traditionally Republican district, which includes Miami Beach, Key Biscayne and Coral Gables, and which has been tilting more toward Democrats in recent years.

See Full Race Results  ›

Attorney General

Moody Ashley MoodyRepublican Rep.4,182,72552.4%
Shaw Sean ShawDemocrat Dem.3,656,85545.8%
Siskind Jeffrey SiskindIndependent Ind.142,4601.8%

7,982,040 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Results Map

MoodyShawSiskind
Miami-Dade

301,621

447,569

14,985

99%
Broward

197,042

417,496

9,023

100%
Palm Beach

238,138

309,771

9,586

99%
Hillsborough

252,263

245,293

8,373

100%
Orange

186,676

273,643

8,668

100%
Pinellas

228,367

192,954

9,042

100%
Duval

186,300

177,168

5,775

100%
Lee

178,974

101,313

4,980

100%
Brevard

168,278

104,945

5,634

100%
Polk

142,855

95,635

4,074

100%
Volusia

130,385

91,301

4,532

100%
Pasco

129,743

76,148

4,212

100%
Sarasota

116,880

88,315

3,745

100%
Seminole

101,688

90,578

3,843

100%
Manatee

96,746

61,594

3,290

100%
Lake

96,158

54,590

2,946

100%
Collier

102,597

49,297

1,761

100%
Marion

98,373

52,750

2,390

100%
Leon

53,061

80,952

2,349

100%
St. Johns

85,866

41,148

2,102

100%
Escambia

77,042

48,422

2,399

100%
St. Lucie

61,340

58,899

2,260

100%
Osceola

46,982

64,500

2,227

100%
Alachua

43,638

67,030

1,924

100%
Clay

66,363

24,766

1,483

100%
Charlotte

55,012

28,419

1,917

100%
Okaloosa

60,869

20,192

1,732

100%
Hernando

52,193

26,073

1,749

100%
Martin

49,104

25,800

1,386

100%
Santa Rosa

57,273

16,052

1,717

100%
Sumter

53,425

19,706

811

100%
Indian River

46,173

25,755

1,238

100%
Citrus

49,620

19,008

1,701

100%
Bay

46,253

15,419

1,095

100%
Flagler

32,033

19,452

958

96%
Nassau

32,294

10,305

511

100%
Highlands

27,204

11,568

699

100%
Monroe

18,402

16,167

768

100%
Walton

23,209

6,390

526

100%
Putnam

19,059

8,367

471

100%
Columbia

17,536

6,707

361

100%
Gadsden

6,637

13,025

192

100%
Levy

12,492

4,255

239

100%
Jackson

10,733

4,943

169

100%
Suwannee

12,384

3,243

212

100%
Wakulla

9,853

3,983

268

100%
Okeechobee

7,937

3,006

193

100%
Baker

8,777

1,605

94

100%
Bradford

7,791

2,423

171

100%
Washington

6,997

1,848

146

100%
DeSoto

5,862

2,796

151

100%
Hendry

5,330

3,284

148

100%
Taylor

5,955

1,846

70

100%
Madison

4,407

3,079

69

100%
Gilchrist

6,095

1,148

92

100%
Jefferson

3,992

3,138

115

100%
Holmes

5,909

728

102

100%
Hardee

4,709

1,545

107

100%
Gulf

4,289

1,426

118

100%
Dixie

4,739

937

84

100%
Franklin

3,438

1,754

122

100%
Union

3,854

911

67

100%
Calhoun

3,527

941

81

100%
Hamilton

2,942

1,527

47

100%
Glades

2,689

1,032

73

100%
Lafayette

2,338

410

39

100%
Liberty

2,014

565

48

100%
+ Show all counties – Collapse counties

State Senate

Dem. 6 won 1 lead

Rep. 15 won 0 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Dem. 6 won 1 lead

Rep. 15 won 0 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Candidate
2 75%Gainer* Rep. 25%Gibson Dem.100%
4 64%Bean* Rep. 34%Bussard Dem.100%
6 0%Gibson* Dem.Uncontested
8 50%Perry* Rep. 48%Enneking Dem.100%
10 65%Simpson* Rep. 35%Cottrell Dem.100%
12 65%Baxley* Rep. 35%McKechnie Dem.100%
14 56%Hukill-Tom Wright* Rep. 44%Martin Dem.100%
16 52%Hooper Rep. 48%Murphy Dem.100%
18 50%Cruz Dem. 50%Young* Rep.100%
20 54%Lee* Rep. 46%Lewis Dem.100%
22 53%Stargel* Rep. 47%Doyel Dem.100%
23 57%Gruters Rep. 44%Babis Dem.100%
24 54%Brandes* Rep. 46%Cross Dem.100%
25 54%Harrell Rep. 46%Levy Dem.99%
26 65%Albritton Rep. 35%Price Dem.100%
28 66%Passidomo* Rep. 35%Karim Dem.100%
30 0%Powell* Dem.Uncontested
32 0%Book* Dem.Uncontested
34 0%Farmer* Dem.Uncontested
36 54%Diaz Rep. 46%Perez Dem.100%
38 0%Pizzo Dem.Uncontested
40 53%Taddeo* Dem. 47%Cancio Rep.100%
+ Show all 22 races – Show fewer races

* Incumbent  † Special Election

State House

Dem. 47 won 0 lead

Rep. 68 won 5 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Dem. 47 won 0 lead

Rep. 68 won 5 lead

Ind. 0 won 0 lead

Candidate
1 61%Hill Rep. 39%Garrett Dem.100%
2 0%Andrade Rep.Uncontested
3 79%Williamson* Rep. 21%Osborne Ind.100%
4 72%Ponder* Rep. 28%Koelzer Dem.100%
5 0%Drake* Rep.Uncontested
6 0%Trumbull* Rep.Uncontested
7 0%Beshears* Rep.Uncontested
8 0%Alexander* Dem.Uncontested
9 0%Ausley* Dem.Uncontested
10 73%Brannan Rep. 23%Williams Dem.100%
11 70%Byrd* Rep. 30%Rohrbaugh Dem.100%
12 59%Yarborough* Rep. 41%Yost Dem.100%
13 0%Davis* Dem.Uncontested
14 0%Daniels* Dem.Uncontested
15 51%Duggan Rep. 49%Polson Dem.100%
16 59%Fischer* Rep. 41%Organes Dem.100%
17 71%Stevenson* Rep. 30%Perkins Ind.100%
18 0%Cummings* Rep.Uncontested
19 73%Payne* Rep. 27%Still Dem.100%
20 0%Watson* Dem.Uncontested
21 52%Clemons* Rep. 49%Haeseler Dem.100%
22 64%Stone* Rep. 36%Parker Dem.100%
23 66%McClain* Rep. 34%Griffin Dem.100%
24 61%Renner* Rep. 39%Morley Dem.98%
25 59%Leek* Rep. 39%Tripp Dem.100%
26 50%Fetterhoff Rep. 50%Henry* Dem.100%
27 56%Santiago* Rep. 44%Lawrence Dem.100%
28 51%Smith Rep. 49%Mangold Dem.100%
29 51%Plakon* Rep. 49%Kagan Dem.100%
30 53%Goff-Marcil Dem. 47%Cortes* Rep.100%
31 61%Sullivan* Rep. 39%Kaplan Dem.100%
32 57%Sabatini Rep. 44%Brown Dem.100%
33 70%Hage Rep. 31%Miller Dem.100%
34 69%Massullo* Rep. 31%Reinhardt Dem.100%
35 61%Ingoglia* Rep. 39%Kasperek Dem.100%
36 59%Mariano* Rep. 41%Jack Dem.100%
37 61%Zika Rep. 40%Garcia Dem.100%
38 66%Burgess* Rep. 34%Hayes Ind.100%
39 59%Tomkow* Rep. 42%Shirah Dem.100%
40 58%Burton* Rep. 42%Terrell Dem.100%
41 0%Killebrew* Rep.Uncontested
42 54%La Rosa* Rep. 46%Cady Dem.100%
43 0%Cortes* Dem.Uncontested
44 51%Thompson Dem. 49%Olszewski* Rep.100%
45 0%Brown* Dem.Uncontested
46 0%Antone* Dem.Uncontested
47 57%Eskamani Dem. 43%Reeves Rep.100%
48 73%Mercado* Dem. 27%Chandler Rep.100%
49 64%Smith* Dem. 36%Griffin Rep.100%
50 55%Plasencia* Rep. 45%Dirschka Dem.100%
51 58%Sirois Rep. 42%Blake Dem.100%
52 64%Altman* Rep. 36%Begui Dem.100%
53 55%Fine* Rep. 45%Moore Dem.100%
54 63%Grall* Rep. 37%Haagenson Dem.100%
55 66%Pigman* Rep. 34%Asciutto Dem.100%
56 75%Bell Rep. 26%Mann Rep.100%
57 55%Beltran Rep. 45%Katt Dem.100%
58 55%McClure* Rep. 45%Hornback Dem.100%
59 51%Hattersley Dem. 49%Wicker Rep.100%
60 52%Toledo* Rep. 48%Bellanti Dem.100%
61 0%Hart Dem.Uncontested
62 0%Valdes Dem.Uncontested
63 53%Driskell Dem. 47%Harrison* Rep.100%
64 52%Grant* Rep. 45%Harrington Dem.100%
65 59%Sprowls* Rep. 41%Laufer Dem.100%
66 57%DiCeglie Rep. 43%Heeren Dem.100%
67 54%Latvala* Rep. 46%Douglas Dem.100%
68 0%Diamond* Dem.Uncontested
69 53%Webb Dem. 47%Blacklidge Rep.100%
70 0%Newton* Dem.Uncontested
71 56%Robinson Rep. 44%Pratt Dem.100%
72 51%Good* Dem. 49%Pilon Rep.100%
73 62%Gregory Rep. 38%Coleman Dem.100%
74 57%Buchanan Rep. 41%Mowry Dem.100%
75 0%Grant* Rep.Uncontested
76 65%Rodrigues* Rep. 36%Bogner Dem.100%
77 63%Eagle* Rep. 37%Garcia Dem.100%
78 59%Fitzenhagen* Rep. 41%Taeb Dem.100%
79 59%Roach Rep. 41%Lipton Dem.100%
80 62%Donalds* Rep. 36%Boddicker Dem.100%
81 0%Polsky Dem.Uncontested
82 62%Magar* Rep. 38%O'Connor Dem.99%
83 52%Overdorf Rep. 48%Theobald Dem.100%
84 51%Hogan Johnson Dem. 49%Gotz Rep.100%
85 55%Roth* Rep. 45%Baker Dem.99%
86 60%Willhite* Dem. 40%Bennett Rep.98%
87 85%Silvers* Dem. 16%Kpadenou Green99%
88 0%Jacquet* Dem.Uncontested
89 50%Caruso Rep. 50%Bonfiglio Dem.99%
90 0%Casello Dem.Uncontested
91 0%Slosberg* Dem.Uncontested
92 0%Hawkins-Williams* Dem.Uncontested
93 53%LaMarca Rep. 46%Collum Dem.100%
94 0%DuBose* Dem.Uncontested
95 0%Omphroy Dem.Uncontested
96 0%Jacobs* Dem.Uncontested
97 0%Moskowitz* Dem.Uncontested
98 64%Gottlieb Dem. 36%Cruz Rep.100%
99 0%Jenne* Dem.Uncontested
100 0%Geller* Dem.Uncontested
101 0%Jones* Dem.Uncontested
102 0%Pritchett* Dem.Uncontested
103 53%Polo Dem. 47%Mingo Rep.100%
104 0%Stark* Dem.Uncontested
105 51%Rodriguez Rep. 49%Estevez Dem.100%
106 67%Rommel* Rep. 34%McFadden Dem.100%
107 0%Watson* Dem.Uncontested
108 92%Joseph Dem. 8%Caballero Lib.100%
109 0%Bush Dem.Uncontested
110 0%Oliva* Rep.Uncontested
111 62%Avila* Rep. 38%Ahmed Dem.100%
112 57%Duran* Dem. 43%Palomino Rep.100%
113 63%Grieco Dem. 38%Parker Rep.100%
114 53%Fernandez* Dem. 47%Enriquez Rep.100%
115 51%Aloupis Rep. 49%Solomon Dem.100%
116 58%Perez* Rep. 42%Harden Dem.100%
117 0%McGhee* Dem.Uncontested
118 51%Rodriguez Rep. 49%Asencio* Dem.100%
119 53%Fernandez-Barquin Rep. 42%Rassner Dem.100%
120 53%Raschein* Rep. 47%Friedman Dem.100%
+ Show all 120 races – Show fewer races

* Incumbent 

Ballot Measures

Amendment 4Restore Voting Rights for Felons

Voting rights would be restored for most convicted felons upon completion of their sentences, including prison terms, parole and probation. Those convicted of murder or a felony sexual offense would not be eligible.

Yes Yes5,050,16764.4%
No No2,789,53135.6%

7,839,698 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 9Ban Drilling and Vaping

Yes Yes5,311,34068.7%
No No2,414,78431.3%

7,726,124 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 6Crime Victims' Rights, Judges' Retirement Age

Yes Yes4,756,60361.6%
No No2,961,43038.4%

7,718,033 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 1Increase Homestead Exemption

No No3,235,04241.9%
Yes Yes4,486,01958.1%

7,721,061 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 2Limit Property Tax Assessments

Yes Yes5,072,52966.5%
No No2,559,45933.5%

7,631,988 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 3Voter Control of Gambling

Yes Yes5,577,29871.4%
No No2,229,43828.6%

7,806,736 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 5Supermajority for Tax Increases

A two-thirds vote in each chamber of the Florida State Legislature would be required to impose new taxes or fees or to increase existing taxes.

Yes Yes5,080,86065.8%
No No2,643,58634.2%

7,724,446 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 7Survivor Benefits and Requiring Votes on Higher Education Fees

Yes Yes5,063,10265.8%
No No2,635,30334.2%

7,698,405 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 10State and Local Government Structure

Yes Yes4,772,49063.2%
No No2,774,83536.8%

7,547,325 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 11Property Rights and Criminal Statute

Yes Yes4,598,81262.1%
No No2,807,19837.9%

7,406,010 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 12Prohibit Lobbying and Abuse of Office

Yes Yes6,011,53178.9%
No No1,608,06421.1%

7,619,595 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Amendment 13End Dog Racing

Yes Yes5,305,84868.9%
No No2,392,85031.1%

7,698,698 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

Agriculture Commissioner

Caldwell Matt CaldwellRepublican Rep.3,978,16250.2%
Fried Nikki FriedDemocrat Dem.3,939,95449.8%

7,918,116 votes, 99% reporting (6,096 of 6,111 precincts)

State Attorney

Fox Amira Fox UncontestedRepublican Rep.

0% reporting

You may also like...